SmartPocket™

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

1800 268 378
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!

SmartPocket™

Optical Handhelds

SmartPocket optical Handhelds

The SmartPocket optical handhelds including light sources and optical power meters that provide accurate measurements in a simple, entry-level unit at an attractive price. Small and lightweight, these handy instruments provide all of the basic functionally
needed for fiber optic power measurement and loss testing.

OLP-3x SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meters – Pocket-sized and low-cost optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of Singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks. The OLP-34 (Ge) is dedicated to LAN/WAN Access and Enterprise Multimode or Singlemode applications. The OLP-35 (InGaAs) covers all standard Singlemode Telecommunication
networks. The OLP-38 (Filtered InGaAs) is the higher power (+26dBm) version for any CATV(with Analog RF transmission), or amplified DWDM system applications.

OLS-3x SmartPocket™ Optical Light Sources – Pocket-sized and low-cost optical light sources for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN Access and Enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300 nm. The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode Telecommunication networks applications with 1300/1550 nm. The OLS-36 is the quad-wavelength solution covering both Multimode and Singlemode wavelengths in one product.

Category: Tag:

OMK-3x SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kits – The Viavi SmartPocket Optical Test Kits include a light source (OLS-3x), a power meter (OLP-3x), and additional accessories.

  • The OMK-34 is a dual-wavelength optical test kit with a single-port LED source (OLS-34) and a power meter with a universal push/pull adapter (UPP) interface (OLP-34) for power and loss measurement in singlemode and multimode LAN/WAN and Enterprise.
  • The OMK-36 is a quad-wavelength optical test kit with a dual-port light source (OLS-36) and a power meter with a UPP interface (OLP-35) for singlemode and multimode power and loss measurement.
  • The OMK-35 is a dual-wavelength optical test kit with a single-port laser source (OLS-35) and a power meter with a UPP interface (OLP-35) for singlemode power measurement and loss test in access and metro networks.
  • The OMK-38 is a dual-wavelength optical test kit with a single-port laser source (OLS-35) and a power meter with a UPP interface (OLP-38) for singlemode power and loss measurement especially in high power CATV networks.

You may also like…

CoverTel Telecommunications Group
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0