Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseTx to MiniGbic Slot – Versatile Fiber Network Extender

Price Heavily Reduced

The Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseTx to MiniGbic Slot is a versatile solution designed to extend network reach by converting Ethernet signals to fibre optics. Its compact design, PoE capability, and support for gigabit speeds make it ideal for efficient and flexible network deployment, ensuring reliable and seamless connectivity.

Enjoy flexible deployment, PoE support, and seamless integration for optimised performance

Download Datasheet

100% Safe Online Checkout

100% Safe Checkout

Note: This ex-demo product is available for immediate shipping at a discounted price. The product sells as is and may be out of calibration. Contact us for more information.
Category: Tags: , ,

Interested in this product?

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

100% Safe Online Checkout

100% Safe Checkout

Description

The ALL-MC202P-SFP1, Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseTx to MiniGbic Slot, is a versatile and efficient solution for converting Ethernet signals to fibre optics. This media converter is designed to meet the needs of businesses seeking to extend their network reach and improve connectivity.

Key Benefits:

  • Flexible Connectivity: Offers both copper and fiber connections with a 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet TP port and a 1000BaseSX/LX SFP slot.
  • PoE Support: Provides up to 30W of Power over Ethernet, simplifying device deployment by eliminating the need for separate power supplies.
  • Ease of Use: Supports half/full-duplex, auto-negotiation, and auto-MDI/MDI-X, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
  • Adaptable Fiber Options: The SFP slot is compatible with both multi-mode and single-mode SFP modules, catering to various network requirements.
  • Robust Performance: Ethernet 802.3x flow control ensures efficient data transmission and reduces congestion.

Key Features:

  • 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet TP Port: Provides high-speed network connections with PoE support.
  • 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Slot: Supports both multi-mode and single-mode SFP modules for flexible fiber connectivity.
  • Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDI-X: Simplifies installation and optimizes network performance.
  • Ethernet 802.3x Flow Control: Enhances data management and transmission efficiency.
  • Industrial Temperature Range: Designed for reliable operation in harsh environments, with a range of -20° to +60°C.

This media converter is perfect for businesses seeking to extend their network reach with reliable and flexible connectivity options, ensuring high performance and easy integration in various operating conditions.