OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette

Cleaning Tools

The OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette will accommodate all single fiber connections. Various versions of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tools are designed especially for cleaning multi-fiber connector systems including the MTP® Brand Connectors, standard MPO and MTRJ connectors for both Singlemode and Multimode connectors.

The customized OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accommodate the alignment guide pins on male MT ferrules. A specific version of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool is ideal for field use at FTTX work sites. This version accommodates the OptiTap™ connector housing making it ideal for technicians that need to clean OptiTap™ plug connectors on drop cables.

OPTIPOP R Cassette cleaning tool – Single Slot. For cleaning all single fiber and female MT ferrule connectors

OPTIPOP R Cassette cleaning tool – MPO Male. For cleaning male (with guide pins) MPO connectors

OPTIPOP R Cassette cleaning tool – Two Slot. For cleaning LC duplex connectors

OPTIPOP R Cassette cleaning tool – FTTX. For cleaning OptiTap™ plug connectors on FTTX drop cables

OPTIPOP R Cassette cleaning tool – MTRJ Male. For cleaning male (with guide pins) MTRJ connectors

OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette Cleaning Tools – A cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner system that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. It uses a densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabric to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face.

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

1800 268 378
Name
Field is required!
Field is required!
Phone
Field is required!
Field is required!
Email Address
Field is required!
Field is required!
How can we help?
Field is required!
Field is required!
CoverTel Telecommunications Group
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0