FLS-55 Multi-mode & Single-mode Fiber Optic Light Source

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

FLS-55 Multi-mode & Single-mode Fiber Optic Light Source

FC/LC/SC (PC/UPC) Adapters

Designed to provide 850/1300 nm or 1310/1550 nm wavelengths, this optical light source is the perfect tool for providing a stable light source for multimode or single mode fiber measurements. This optical light source features the following:

  • Includes FC, SC, and LC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC, SC, and LC fiber connectors
  • Highly stable output power and wavelengths
  • Has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 850/1300 nm (multimode) and 1310/1550 nm (singlemode) wavelengths
  • Flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage
  • Backlit LCD screen provides a clear display, ideal for dark places

Includes:

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

1800 268 378
Name
Field is required!
Field is required!
Phone
Field is required!
Field is required!
Email Address
Field is required!
Field is required!
How can we help?
Field is required!
Field is required!
CoverTel Telecommunications Group
Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0