Small Form Factor Pluggables

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Small Form Factor Pluggables

SFP Modules

Small Form Factor Pluggables

Key Features;

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • TN-SFP-SX or -LXx SFP modules
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • TN-SFP-OC3x SFP modules
    • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
    • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • TN-SFP-OC12x SFP modules
    • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 (S-4.1
  • TN-SFP-TX
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • TN-SFP-T-MG
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3:2002
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T operation in host system with SGMII interface
    • Compatible with 1000BASE-T Auto-Negotiation
    • AutoCross™
INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Others have also bought…

CoverTel Telecommunications Group