CWDM SFP Modules

INTERESTED IN THIS PRODUCT?

1800 268 378
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!

CWDM SFP Modules

SFP Modules

MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

1000Base-LX/Fiber Channel 1x Single Mode (LC) With DMI

The TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series offer a cost effective and flexible means to accommodate network modifications and growth, while still using existing network devices. Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SMLC-LFC-PI (Can be used on Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100)

You may also like…

CoverTel Telecommunications Group
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Subtotal
$0.00
Total
$0.00
Continue Shopping
0